Hirundo rustica Linnaeus, 1758

Hirundo rustica

Class : Aves Order : Passeriformes Family : Hirundinidae Genus : Hirundo Linnaeus, 1758

  • 456
    observations

  • 13
    municipalities

  • 171
    observers

  • First observation
    1979

  • Latest observation
    2016
1597687675 (naturgucker) - Obsr102121 (ebird) - Obsr103185 (ebird) - Obsr109136 (ebird_can) - Obsr110091 (ebird) - Obsr110288 (ebird) - Obsr111997 (ebird) - Obsr123480 (ebird) - Obsr125749 (ebird) - Obsr128366 (ebird) - Obsr129978 (ebird) - Obsr130719 (ebird) - Obsr131617 (ebird) - Obsr132232 (ebird) - Obsr132618 (ebird) - Obsr132884 (ebird) - Obsr135954 (ebird) - Obsr137776 (ebird_can) - Obsr142759 (ebird) - Obsr148959 (ebird) - Obsr149627 (ebird) - Obsr150594 (ebird_can) - Obsr166533 (ebird) - Obsr168109 (ebird_can) - Obsr171139 (ebird) - Obsr171350 (ebird) - Obsr171796 (ebird) - Obsr174916 (ebird) - Obsr174916 (ebird_cb) - Obsr177985 (ebird) - Obsr181556 (ebird) - Obsr181823 (ebird) - Obsr189490 (ebird) - Obsr190225 (ebird) - Obsr190247 (ebird) - Obsr193961 (ebird) - Obsr194291 (ebird) - Obsr194291 (ebird_cb) - Obsr195154 (ebird) - Obsr195480 (ebird) - Obsr195833 (ebird) - Obsr19726 (ebird) - Obsr197345 (ebird) - Obsr199950 (ebird) - Obsr201270 (ebird) - Obsr202918 (ebird) - Obsr205067 (ebird) - Obsr205437 (ebird) - Obsr206203 (ebird) - Obsr212296 (ebird) - Obsr216413 (ebird) - Obsr216413 (ebird_cb) - Obsr22246 (ebird) - Obsr222481 (ebird) - Obsr223754 (ebird) - Obsr227410 (ebird) - Obsr228487 (ebird) - Obsr229232 (ebird) - Obsr230211 (ebird) - Obsr233540 (ebird) - Obsr236430 (ebird) - Obsr237522 (ebird_qc) - Obsr237641 (ebird_can) - Obsr238424 (ebird) - Obsr240426 (ebird) - Obsr241879 (ebird_can) - Obsr242252 (ebird) - Obsr248022 (ebird) - Obsr251355 (ebird) - Obsr251622 (ebird_can) - Obsr252248 (ebird) - Obsr259818 (ebird) - Obsr261023 (ebird) - Obsr265714 (ebird) - Obsr27107 (ebird_can) - Obsr272867 (ebird) - Obsr273835 (ebird) - Obsr274633 (ebird) - Obsr275263 (ebird) - Obsr276657 (ebird_cb) - Obsr280788 (ebird) - Obsr281700 (ebird) - Obsr283064 (ebird) - Obsr283097 (ebird) - Obsr284736 (ebird) - Obsr290872 (ebird) - Obsr290878 (ebird_can) - Obsr290902 (ebird) - Obsr292835 (ebird) - Obsr293781 (ebird) - Obsr295025 (ebird_can) - Obsr296877 (ebird) - Obsr296877 (ebird_cb) - Obsr309926 (ebird_can) - Obsr310332 (ebird) - Obsr310332 (ebird_cb) - Obsr312191 (ebird) - Obsr313075 (ebird) - Obsr316523 (ebird) - Obsr319430 (ebird_can) - Obsr319518 (ebird_can) - Obsr321052 (ebird) - Obsr322475 (ebird) - Obsr328575 (ebird) - Obsr32997 (ebird) - Obsr335033 (ebird) - Obsr339545 (ebird) - Obsr341460 (ebird) - Obsr344907 (ebird) - Obsr344908 (ebird) - Obsr346950 (ebird) - Obsr347740 (ebird) - Obsr348276 (ebird) - Obsr356051 (ebird) - Obsr356350 (ebird) - Obsr357007 (ebird) - Obsr37316 (ebird) - Obsr384100 (ebird) - Obsr385543 (ebird) - Obsr40778 (ebird) - Obsr412629 (ebird) - Obsr419321 (ebird) - Obsr423076 (ebird) - Obsr423076 (ebird_cb) - Obsr425850 (ebird) - Obsr439228 (ebird) - Obsr440970 (ebird) - Obsr44754 (ebird) - Obsr45017 (ebird_can) - Obsr452143 (ebird) - Obsr45736 (ebird) - Obsr461976 (ebird) - Obsr49676 (ebird) - Obsr497104 (ebird) - Obsr500997 (ebird) - Obsr50621 (ebird) - Obsr513447 (ebird) - Obsr519426 (ebird) - Obsr522151 (ebird) - Obsr527452 (ebird) - Obsr530555 (ebird_cb) - Obsr534343 (ebird) - Obsr534343 (ebird_cb) - Obsr535429 (ebird) - Obsr535437 (ebird) - Obsr535437 (ebird_cb) - Obsr539075 (ebird) - Obsr56280 (ebird) - Obsr56301 (ebird) - Obsr565549 (ebird) - Obsr57026 (ebird) - Obsr57292 (ebird) - Obsr57435 (ebird) - Obsr598584 (ebird) - Obsr60228 (ebird) - Obsr60335 (ebird) - Obsr61215 (ebird) - Obsr641214 (ebird) - Obsr648417 (ebird) - Obsr662579 (ebird) - Obsr669043 (ebird) - Obsr686368 (ebird) - Obsr7894 (ebird) - Obsr88799 (ebird) - Obsr89952 (ebird) - Obsr90307 (ebird) - Obsr92295 (ebird) - Obsr97527 (ebird) - Obsr97527 (ebird_cb) - Obsr98165 (ebird) - Obsr99398 (ebird)

Information on the species

Not informed at the moment
Not informed at the moment
Not informed at the moment
Chelidon rustica |

Monthly observations